Staff Directory

Central Office  |  Early Childhood Process Coordinators  |  Elementary Process Coordinators  |  Middle School Process Coordinators  |  High School Process Coordinators  |  504 Coordinators 

Central Office
Dr. Jill Brown  Assistant Superintendent of Special Services
Ms. Beth Fuller  Director of Special Services
Mrs. Stephanie Isaacks  Special Services Coordinator 
Dr. Lauren Stutzman  Special Services Coordinator 
Mrs. Leslie Manns  Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Marisa Barzee  Administrative Assistant

 

 

Process Coordinators 

Early Childhood Special Education Process Coordinators and Diagnosticians

Shellie Wolfenbarger

Process Coordinator

[email protected]

Jill Cowan

Diagnostician
[email protected]

Angela Jackson

Diagnostician [email protected]

 

Elementary Process Coordinators 
Liaisons
Stephanie Clevenger CLE, CME, DYE, FSE, VSE, WBE, WYE, LTEC (K-5)
[email protected]

Elizabeth Milligan

JLE, JWE, JNE, LFE, SPE, TUE, LTEC(K-5)

[email protected] 
Strategists

Jeanne Burgess

CLE, FSE, LFE, WYE, LTEC (K-5)

[email protected]

Kurt Luster

DYE, JNE, JWE, TUE, VSE

[email protected]

Mindy Nix

CME, JLE, SPE, WBE

[email protected]
Evaluations

Lynne Dorrance

CLE, FSE, VSE, WYE

[email protected]

Alex Hart

JNE, SPE, TUE [email protected] 

Jennifer Rye

CME, DYE, WBE [email protected]

Melissa Starr

JLE, JWE, LFE

[email protected]

 

Middle School Process Coordinators

Julia Brush

Liaison

[email protected]

Lindsey Fritts

Strategies

[email protected]

Victoria Miller

Evaluations

[email protected]

 

High School Process Coordinators

Tracy Truex

Liaison

[email protected]

Heather Rehkow

Strategies

[email protected]

Elizabeth Hooper

Evaluations

[email protected]

504 Coordinators

Joy Klotz

BSHS

10th grade

[email protected]

Janelle Lloyd

BSHS

11th grade

[email protected]

Matt Hakes

BSHS

12th grade

[email protected]

Krystin Babusa-Lucas

BSSHS

[email protected]

Kate Kraybill

BSSHS

[email protected]

Darren Wisner

BSSHS


[email protected]

Brooke Herrera

FC

A-K

[email protected] 

Kathryn Meuschke

FC

L-Z

[email protected]

Becky Stanton

VVHS

[email protected]

Tim Marshall

BHMS

M-Z

[email protected]

Laura Mermelstein

BHMS

A-L

[email protected]

Julianne Cunningham

DWMS

[email protected]

Marla Hahn

DWMS

[email protected]

Angela Sullivan

MRMS

6th grade

[email protected]

Bradley Coleman

MRMS

7th grade

[email protected]

Jamie Strodtman

MRMS

8th grade

[email protected]

Dan Hicks

PKMS

[email protected]

Eric Morrow

PKMS

[email protected]

Ashley Long

CLE

[email protected]

Alexis Dye

CME

[email protected]

Rebecca Farmer

DYE

[email protected]

Marisa House

FSE

[email protected]

Becky Nelson

JLE

[email protected]

Melinda Trowbridge

JNE

[email protected]

Mary Burkhart

JWE


[email protected]

Ariel Posey

JWE

[email protected]

Courtney Cumpton

LFE


[email protected]

Krysta Ruddell

LFE

[email protected]

Ann Gibler

SPE

[email protected]

Erica Barbosa

TUE

[email protected]

Kerri Mears

VSE

[email protected]

Lisa Lisec

WBE

[email protected]

Ashleigh Adkins

WYE

aadkins2[email protected]